Is NATURE'S WAY PREMIUM HERBAL CAT'S CLAW BARK 485 MG CAPSULES, 100 CT Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
magnesium stearate
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gelatin (Capsule), Millet, Magnesium Stearate
Check NATURE'S WAY PREMIUM HERBAL CAT'S CLAW BARK 485 MG CAPSULES, 100 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S WAY PREMIUM HERBAL CAT'S CLAW BARK 485 MG CAPSULES, 100 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NATURE'S WAY PREMIUM HERBAL CAT'S CLAW BARK 485 MG CAPSULES, 100 CT is available at 2 retailers
VitacostCentral Market
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


