Is NATURE'S WAY PREMIUM QUALITY FOLIC ACID 800 MCG CAPSULES CERTIFIED POTENCY, 100 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cellulose, millet, maltodextrin, gelatin (capsule), magnesium, stearate
Check NATURE'S WAY PREMIUM QUALITY FOLIC ACID 800 MCG CAPSULES CERTIFIED POTENCY, 100 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S WAY PREMIUM QUALITY FOLIC ACID 800 MCG CAPSULES CERTIFIED POTENCY, 100 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NATURE'S WAY PREMIUM QUALITY FOLIC ACID 800 MCG CAPSULES CERTIFIED POTENCY, 100 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


