Is Nature's Way Primadophilus, Optima, Capsules Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch , Plant-derived Capsule ( Hypromellose ) , Aqueous Enteric Coating ( Hypromellose ) , Magnesium Stearate , Ethylcellulose , Sodium Alginate , Ascorbic Acid , Medium-chain Triglycerides , Oleic Acid , Stearic Acid

Check Nature's Way Primadophilus, Optima, Capsules against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go