Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nature's Way Primadophilus® Optima Intensive -- 200 billion - 30 Vegetarian Capsules Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant-derived Capsule (Hypromellose, Gellan Gum), Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silica

Check Nature's Way Primadophilus® Optima Intensive -- 200 billion - 30 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Primadophilus® Optima Intensive -- 200 billion - 30 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Nature's Way Primadophilus® Optima Intensive -- 200 billion - 30 Vegetarian Capsules | Spoonful