Is Nature's Way Protein Plus Collagen 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine collagen
- vitamin b1
- natural flavours
bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein (57%), Polydextrose, Bovine Collagen (8%), Natural Flavours, Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Mineral (Zinc Sulphate).
Check Nature's Way Protein Plus Collagen 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Protein Plus Collagen 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
PURELY ELIZABETH VANILLA & PECAN COLLAGEN PROTEIN OATS CUP , 2 OZ
Where to buy
Nature's Way Protein Plus Collagen 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


