Is Nature's Way Sambucus Original Elderberry Syrup Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fructose, Purified Water, Vegetable-source Glycerin, Malic Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors
Check Nature's Way Sambucus Original Elderberry Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Sambucus Original Elderberry Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Sambucus Original Elderberry Syrup is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BCentral MarketThrive MarketWalgreens
About this product
Supplement · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go


