Is Natures Way Sambucus Sambucus Elderberry Gummies, 60 Ct Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dark, tart-sweet berry flavor with a pleasant tang; texture is soft, chewy and slightly sticky, easy to bite and swallow. Commonly taken as a daily chewable by adults and children for convenience, reviewers note consistent taste, portability, and kid-friendly appeal, while a few mention stickiness or overly sweet notes occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Purified Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Beeswax

Check Natures Way Sambucus Sambucus Elderberry Gummies, 60 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Way Sambucus Sambucus Elderberry Gummies, 60 Ct is available at 9 retailers

KrogerRalphsUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go