Is Natures Way Sambuscus Standardized Elderberry Gummies Tree Nut Free?

Description
Berry-flavored gummies offer a sweet-tart taste and a soft, chewy texture; users commonly consume them as a convenient bite-sized treat or daily chewable supplement. Customer feedback frequently notes enjoyable flavor, kid-friendly appeal, and convenient portability, with occasional comments about firmness, stickiness, or variable taste intensity across batches and packaging consistency.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-flavored gummies offer a sweet-tart taste and a soft, chewy texture; users commonly consume them as a convenient bite-sized treat or daily chewable supplement. Customer feedback frequently notes enjoyable flavor, kid-friendly appeal, and convenient portability, with occasional comments about firmness, stickiness, or variable taste intensity across batches and packaging consistency.
Ingredients
Organic Tapioca syrup, cane sugar, purified water, pectin, natural flavors, citric acid, sodium citrate, coconut oil, beeswax.
Check Natures Way Sambuscus Standardized Elderberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Sambuscus Standardized Elderberry Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


