Is Nature's Way St John's Wort Premium Extract -- 450 mg - 240 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- glycerin
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Sodium Croscarmellose, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Hypromellose, Glycerin, Carnauba Wax
Check Nature's Way St John's Wort Premium Extract -- 450 mg - 240 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way St John's Wort Premium Extract -- 450 mg - 240 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nature's Way St John's Wort Premium Extract -- 450 mg - 240 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


