Is Nature's Way Standardized Oregano Oil Liquid Vegan Capsules Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oregano Oil , Flaxseed Oil . Other Ingredients : Soy Lecithin , Plant-derived Capsule ( Hypromellose ) .

Check Nature's Way Standardized Oregano Oil Liquid Vegan Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Standardized Oregano Oil Liquid Vegan Capsules is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go