Is Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder For Kids 75g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry flavour
natural strawberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Superfoods (Goji Berry Juice Powder (300,000, Beetroot Powder (295,000, Pomegranate Juice Powder (250,000, Acai Berry Powder (125,000, Blackberry Fruit Powder (125,000, Strawberry Fruit Powder (125,000, Acerola Berry Powder (100,000, Blackcurrant Juice Powder (100,000, Yang-mei Juice Powder (100,000, Raspberry Powder (100,000, Spirulina Powder (5,000, Chlorella Powder (5,000, Kale Powder (5,000, Broccoli (5,000, Wheat Grass Powder (5,000, Barley Grass Powder (5,000, Spinach Powder (5,000, Mangosteen Powder (5,000, Maqui Berry Powder (5,000, Sumac Berry Powder (5,000, Elderberry Powder (2,500, Cranberry Powder (2,500, Blueberry Powder, Digestion & Vitamins (Inulin (1791,000 (Chicory Prebiotic), Vitamin C (102,500 (Ascorbic Acid), Bifidobacterum Longum (0,2500Billion Cfu (Min)), Lactobacillus Acidophilus (0,5000Billion Cfu (Min)), Bromelain (1,500 (Pineapple Stem Extract)), Protein (Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Base (Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Vanilla, Stevia (Natural Sweetener))
Check Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder For Kids 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder For Kids 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder For Kids 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


