Is Nature's Way Umcka® Elderberry Non-Drowsy Cold & Flu Soothing Syrup Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pelargonium sidoides, x, aconitum napellus, eucalyptus globulus, sambucus nigra (elderberries), bryonia, eupatorium perfoliatum, gelsemium sempervirens, phosphorus, ipecacuanha , inactive : citric acid, elderberry extract, ethyl alcohol, glycerin, lactose monohydrate, maltodextrin, natural flavor, purified water, sorbitol

Check Nature's Way Umcka® Elderberry Non-Drowsy Cold & Flu Soothing Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Umcka® Elderberry Non-Drowsy Cold & Flu Soothing Syrup is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral Market

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking