Is Natures Way Vita Gummies + Probiotic Strawberry Flavoured Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavour

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inulin (Frutalose) (67%), Water, Gelling Agent (Gelatine), Bulking Agent (Maize Starch), Sweetener (Sorbitol), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (163), Probiotic (Bacillus coagulans) (0.8%), Glazing Agents (Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax).

Check Natures Way Vita Gummies + Probiotic Strawberry Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go