Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is NaturesbestsnacksUS Fried Crisp Plantain Chips, Sweet and Salted, 3 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green plantain, Sweet Plantain, Salt, Vegetable Oil

Check NaturesbestsnacksUS Fried Crisp Plantain Chips, Sweet and Salted, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NaturesbestsnacksUS Fried Crisp Plantain Chips, Sweet and Salted, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? NaturesbestsnacksUS Fried Crisp Plantain Chips, Sweet and Salted, 3 oz | Spoonful