Is NATURESPLUS SPIRU-TEIN UNSWEETENED SIMPLY NATURAL ORIGINAL VANILLA HIGH PROTEIN ENERGY MEAL, 0.82 LB Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Non-GMO Protein Blend (Rice Protein, Pea Protein and Soy [Isolated Soy Protein and Fermented Soy]), Non-GMO Maltodextrin, Di-Calcium Phosphate, Non-GMO Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Micro-Crystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Oxide, Psyllium, Guar Gum, Spirulina, Vitamin C, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin A Palmitate, Apple Pectin, Biotin, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Ferrous Fumarate, Calcium Pantothenate, Lecithin, Lemon Bioflavonoids, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol from Lichen), Pyridoxine HCl, Chlorophyll, Papaya, Bromelaim, Riboflavin, Thiamine HCl, Folate (as Calcium-L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate), Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin) and Love.
Check NATURESPLUS SPIRU-TEIN UNSWEETENED SIMPLY NATURAL ORIGINAL VANILLA HIGH PROTEIN ENERGY MEAL, 0.82 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURESPLUS SPIRU-TEIN UNSWEETENED SIMPLY NATURAL ORIGINAL VANILLA HIGH PROTEIN ENERGY MEAL, 0.82 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NATURESPLUS SPIRU-TEIN UNSWEETENED SIMPLY NATURAL ORIGINAL VANILLA HIGH PROTEIN ENERGY MEAL, 0.82 LB is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


