Is NATURESPLUS ULTRA CHEWABLE CRANBERRY WITH VITAMIN C LOVE BERRIES, 90 CT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate
  • natural flavors
  • stearic acid

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, fructose, stearic acid, silica, magnesium stearate, beet root, natural flavors, and beet juice.

Check NATURESPLUS ULTRA CHEWABLE CRANBERRY WITH VITAMIN C LOVE BERRIES, 90 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURESPLUS ULTRA CHEWABLE CRANBERRY WITH VITAMIN C LOVE BERRIES, 90 CT is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketFry's

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking