Is Naturevibe Botanicals Organic Ginger Root Powder-5 lbs (5 pack of 1lbs each), Zingiber officinale Roscoe | Non-GMO verified, Gluten Free and Kosher Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Ginger Root Powder

Check Naturevibe Botanicals Organic Ginger Root Powder-5 lbs (5 pack of 1lbs each), Zingiber officinale Roscoe | Non-GMO verified, Gluten Free and Kosher against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturevibe Botanicals Organic Ginger Root Powder-5 lbs (5 pack of 1lbs each), Zingiber officinale Roscoe | Non-GMO verified, Gluten Free and Kosher is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing