Is Naturevibe Botanicals Whole Cumin Seeds 1lb | Cuminum cyminum L. | Raw, Gluten-Free & Non-GMO | Adds Flavor and Taste. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cumin Seed

Check Naturevibe Botanicals Whole Cumin Seeds 1lb | Cuminum cyminum L. | Raw, Gluten-Free & Non-GMO | Adds Flavor and Taste. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturevibe Botanicals Whole Cumin Seeds 1lb | Cuminum cyminum L. | Raw, Gluten-Free & Non-GMO | Adds Flavor and Taste. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Whole, Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttySpicy
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing