Is Naturewise Time Release Probiotics Oral Health Fresh Mint -- 3 billion CFU - 50 Chewable Tablets Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • trace amounts of milk protein from the fermentation process

trace amounts of milk protein from the fermentation process

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isomalt, Inulin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Glyceryl Behenate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Natural Spearmint Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, May Contain Trace Amounts Of Milk Protein From The Fermentation Process

Check Naturewise Time Release Probiotics Oral Health Fresh Mint -- 3 billion CFU - 50 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturewise Time Release Probiotics Oral Health Fresh Mint -- 3 billion CFU - 50 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking