Is Naturewise Time Release Probiotics Oral Health Fresh Mint -- 3 billion CFU - 50 Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural peppermint flavor
  • natural spearmint flavor
  • glyceryl behenate

natural peppermint flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isomalt, Inulin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Glyceryl Behenate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Natural Spearmint Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, May Contain Trace Amounts Of Milk Protein From The Fermentation Process

Check Naturewise Time Release Probiotics Oral Health Fresh Mint -- 3 billion CFU - 50 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturewise Time Release Probiotics Oral Health Fresh Mint -- 3 billion CFU - 50 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking