Is Naturewise Women's Stress Support Multivitamin Whole Food Complex -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hypromellose (Capsule), Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, This Product Contains Milk And Soy

Check Naturewise Women's Stress Support Multivitamin Whole Food Complex -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturewise Women's Stress Support Multivitamin Whole Food Complex -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Naturewise Women's Stress Support Multivitamin Whole Food Complex -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules | Spoonful