Is Naturipe Snacks Chobani Vanilla Crunch Fresh Blueberries, Nonfat Vanilla Greek Yogurt & Granola Berry Parfait Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Crunch Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt syrup
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- whole rolled oats
barley malt syrup
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VANILLA EXTRACT) BLUEBERRIES, GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, ALMONDS, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, HERB BLEND [SUGAR, CARDAMOM, FENNEL SEED, FENUGREEK, NUTMEG]).
Check Naturipe Snacks Chobani Vanilla Crunch Fresh Blueberries, Nonfat Vanilla Greek Yogurt & Granola Berry Parfait Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturipe Snacks Chobani Vanilla Crunch Fresh Blueberries, Nonfat Vanilla Greek Yogurt & Granola Berry Parfait Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


