Is Naturis Tropical Juice Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • pantothenic acid

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

54% fruit juice and vegetable juices from concentrate (apple, orange, carrot, lemon, pineapple, grapefruit, passion fruit, grape, kiwi), water, 1.5% fruit purees (banana, mango, guava), sweeteners: cyclamates, saccharins: vitamin c, niacin, vitamin e, pantothenic acid, vitamin b6, thiamin, folic acid, biotin, vitamin b12.

Check Naturis Tropical Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast