Is NaturKidz Yoghurt Meltz Strawberry Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt (70%) (milk, Inulin, Yoghurt Cultures [bifidobacterium Species, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus]), Strawberry (30%). Contains Milk. It may also contain Soy.

Check NaturKidz Yoghurt Meltz Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go