Is Naturli Organic Vegan Unsalted Butter Alternative Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A firm block with a smooth, creamy texture that softens at room temperature, delivering a mild, buttery flavor. Commonly used for spreading, melting, baking, sautéing, and pan-frying, it melts evenly and browns well. Reviewers often praise taste and baking performance, while some mention occasional saltiness and slight textural variance reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shea Butter Oil* (43%), Water, Coconut Oil* (21%), Rapeseed Oil* (11%), Salt, ALMOND* (1%), Carrot Juice*, Emulsifier (Lecithin*), Lemon Juice*, Natural Flavouring, *Organic

Check Naturli Organic Vegan Unsalted Butter Alternative against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichTopping