Is Naturo Chef's Selection Grain Free Lamb Dog Food Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chondroitin
- lamb bone 10
- salmon oil
- lamb 50
- glucosamine hci
chondroitin
Dietitian noteSodium chondroitin sulfate is found in cartilage around joints in the body.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamb 50%, Lamb Bone 10%, Peppers 13%, Chickpeas 8%, Blueberries 7%, Cider Vinegar (with the Mother) 4%, Minerals, Sunflower Oil, Salmon Oil, Flaxseed Oil, Dried Kelp, Dried Tomato, Dried Mint, Glucosamine HCI, Chondroitin
Check Naturo Chef's Selection Grain Free Lamb Dog Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturo Chef's Selection Grain Free Lamb Dog Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Where to buy
Naturo Chef's Selection Grain Free Lamb Dog Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Dried


