Is Naturo Natural Cat Food Chicken Paté Senior Cat 7+ Years 85g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chondroitin sulphate 0
- salmon
- salmon oil 0
- chicken broth 10
- chicken liver 20
- chicken 50
- sunflower oil as sources of omega 3&6 fatty acids to help support healthy skin & coat
- glucosamine hci 0
chondroitin sulphate 0
Dietitian noteSodium chondroitin sulfate is found in cartilage around joints in the body.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken 50%, Chicken Liver 20%, Chicken Broth 10%, Minerals, *Salmon Oil 0.1%, *Sunflower Oil 0.1%, Dried Blueberry 0.05%, Dried Cranberry 0.05%, *Dried Chicory Root 0.04%, *Yeast 0.04%, Glucosamine HCI 0.01%, Yucca Powder 0.005%, Chondroitin Sulphate 0.004%, *Salmon and Sunflower Oil as sources of Omega 3&6 Fatty Acids to help support healthy Skin & Coat
Check Naturo Natural Cat Food Chicken Paté Senior Cat 7+ Years 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturo Natural Cat Food Chicken Paté Senior Cat 7+ Years 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Poultry · Pouch, Can


