Is Naturo Natural Cat Food Salmon Paté Adult Cat 1 Year + 85g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken liver 20
- chicken broth 10
- chicken 24
chicken liver 20
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Salmon 26%, Chicken 24%, Chicken Liver 20%, Chicken Broth 10%, Minerals, *Salmon Oil 0.1%, *Sunflower Oil 0.1%, Dried Blueberry 0.05%, Dried Cranberry 0.05%, *Dried Chicory Root 0.04%, *Yeast 0.04%, Yucca Powder 0.005%
Check Naturo Natural Cat Food Salmon Paté Adult Cat 1 Year + 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturo Natural Cat Food Salmon Paté Adult Cat 1 Year + 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


