Is Naturo Natural Cat Food Salmon Paté Adult Cat 1 Year + 85g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon oil 0
- chicken broth 10
- chicken 24
- chicken liver 20
- salmon 26
salmon oil 0
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon 26%, Chicken 24%, Chicken Liver 20%, Chicken Broth 10%, Minerals, *Salmon Oil 0.1%, *Sunflower Oil 0.1%, Dried Blueberry 0.05%, Dried Cranberry 0.05%, *Dried Chicory Root 0.04%, *Yeast 0.04%, Yucca Powder 0.005%
Check Naturo Natural Cat Food Salmon Paté Adult Cat 1 Year + 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturo Natural Cat Food Salmon Paté Adult Cat 1 Year + 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


