No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Naturo Natural Pet Senior Dog Food Turkey with Rice & Vegetables 8 Years 150g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey 65%, Brown Rice 12.5% (from 5.2% Dried Brown Rice), Vegetables 10% (from 1.8% Dried Potato, Carrots and Peas), Minerals, *Sunflower Oil 0.75%, *Salmon Oil 0.3%, Tomato Powder 0.15%, Dried Kelp 0.08%, Dried Cranberry 0.05%, Dried Blueberry 0.05%, *Dried Chicory Root 0.04%, *Yeast 0.04%, Dried Basil 0.016%, Yucca Powder 0.01 %, Glucosamine HCI 0.005%, Chondroitin 0.002%, Pomegranate Extract 0.002%

Check Naturo Natural Pet Senior Dog Food Turkey with Rice & Vegetables 8 Years 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep
Vegan? Naturo Natural Pet Senior Dog Food Turkey with Rice & Vegetables 8 Years 150g | Spoonful