Is Naturo Tuna Mousse Wet Cat Food Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 35% chicken stock powder
  • chicken liver 20
  • chicken broth 10
  • chicken 24

35% chicken stock powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna 26%, Chicken 24%, Chicken Liver 20%, Chicken Broth 10% (from 0.35% Chicken Stock Powder), Minerals, Salmon Oil 0.1%, Sunflower Oil 0.1%

Check Naturo Tuna Mousse Wet Cat Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturo Tuna Mousse Wet Cat Food is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking