Is Natursource Plant Based Crunch Salad Topper, 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted pecans
  • almonds

dry roasted pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRY ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, SALT), DRY ROASTED PECANS, SEA SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL

Check Natursource Plant Based Crunch Salad Topper, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnackingGarnishing