Is Natursource Plant Based Wildberry Salad Topper, 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DRY ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, RASPBERRY-FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), CASHEWS, TAMARI SAUCE (SOYBEANS, SALT), CANE SUGAR, HONEY POWDER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH
Check Natursource Plant Based Wildberry Salad Topper, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natursource Plant Based Wildberry Salad Topper, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Snack · Pouch


