Is naturSource Tamari Almonds Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy savory almonds deliver pronounced umami and a robust seasoned coating. Texture is crisp with oily sheen; commonly eaten straight as a snack, sprinkled often over salads, added to trail mixes or included on cheese boards. Reviews note consistent crunch and bold flavor, also citing strong seasoning or uneven coating.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat
whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy savory almonds deliver pronounced umami and a robust seasoned coating. Texture is crisp with oily sheen; commonly eaten straight as a snack, sprinkled often over salads, added to trail mixes or included on cheese boards. Reviews note consistent crunch and bold flavor, also citing strong seasoning or uneven coating.
Ingredients
Dry roasted almonds, soybeans, whole wheat, sea salt.
Check naturSource Tamari Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open naturSource Tamari Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


