Is Naturtint Naturally Better Permanent Hair Colorant, 1N Ebony Black Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturtint 2.1 fl oz/60 ml: PEG-2 Oleamine, Aqua Purificata (Purified Water), PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, Alcohol Denat (Alcohol), Propylene Glycol, Oleic Acid, Ethanolamine, D-Phenylenediamine, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Sodium Metabisulfite, Sodium Erythorbate, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam Seed Oil), N,N-Bis (2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, 2-Amino-4-Hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, 4-Chlororesorcinol. Color Developer 2.1 fl oz/60 ml: Aqua Purificata (Purified Water), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Laureth-3, Ceteareth-20, Oxyquinoline Sulfate. Nutrideep Multiplier 0.53 fl oz/15 ml: Aqua Purificata (Purified Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Glycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower Flower Extract), Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed Seed Extract), Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon Fruit Water), Moringa Pterygosperma (Seed Extract), Ceteareth-20, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Ceteth-20, Steareth-20, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, D-Limonene, Citric Acid. Shampoo 0.53 fl oz/15 ml: Aqua Purificata (Purified Water), Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Glycerin, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, Decyl Glucoside, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed Seed Extract), Polyglyceryl-4 Diisostearate/Polyhydroxystearate/Sebacate, Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus Globulus Oil), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary Oil), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric, Acid.

Check Naturtint Naturally Better Permanent Hair Colorant, 1N Ebony Black against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Naturtint Naturally Better Permanent Hair Colorant, 1N Ebony Black is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking