Is Naturtint Permanent Hair Color 4I Iridescent Chestnut -- 5.98 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Naturtint (R), : Peg-2 Oleamine, Aqua Purificata (Purified Water), Cocamide Dea, Alcohol Denat (Alcohol), Propylene Glycol, Ethanolamine, Oleic Acid, Sodium Sulfite, Tetrasodium Edta, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Triticum Vulgare, Soy, Corn, Avena Sativa), Sodium Erythorbate, Amino-2-hydroxytoluene, P-phenylenediamine, N, Bis- (2-Hydroxyethyl), P-phenylenediamine Sulfate, Chlororesorcinol, P-aminophenol, Amino-4-hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, Color Developer: Aqua Purificata (Purified Water), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Laureth-3, Ceteareth-20, Oxyquinoline Sulfate, Nutrideep (R), Multiplier: Aqua Purificata (Purified Water), Distearoylethyl Dimonium Chloride, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed Seed Extract), Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon Fruit Water), Helianthus Annuuss (Sunflower Extract), Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Parfum (Fragrance), D-limonene, Citric Acid, Shampoo: Aqua Purificata (Purified Water), Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Glycerin, Lauryl Glucoside, Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Polyglyceryl-4 Diisostearate/polyhydroxystearate/sebacate, Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus Globulus Oil), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary Oil), Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride
Check Naturtint Permanent Hair Color 4I Iridescent Chestnut -- 5.98 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturtint Permanent Hair Color 4I Iridescent Chestnut -- 5.98 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Grade A Amber Color Rich Taste Maple Syrup
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
Barilla ProteinPLUS Multigrain Angel Hair Pasta - 14.5oz
Where to buy
Naturtint Permanent Hair Color 4I Iridescent Chestnut -- 5.98 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


