Is NaturVet Digestive Enzymes plus Probiotics -- 90 Chewable Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk
  • dried whey

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fructooligosaccharide, Dried Aspergillus Oryzae Fermentation Product, Dried Aspergillus Niger Fermentation Solubles, Trichoderma Longibrachiatum, Carica Papaya, Dried Bacillus Coaglans Fermentation Product, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrins, Dicalcium Phosphate, Non-fat Dry Milk, Natural Flavoring, Dried Whey, Vegetable Oil, Silica Aerogel, Stearic Acid And Magnesium Stearate

Check NaturVet Digestive Enzymes plus Probiotics -- 90 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NaturVet Digestive Enzymes plus Probiotics -- 90 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking