Is NaturVet VitaPet™ Senior Daily Vitamins Plus Glucosamine for Dogs -- 60 Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pantothenic acid
  • vitamin b12 supplement
  • riboflavin
  • biotin
  • +4 more

pantothenic acid

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Dried Shellfish Digest, Natural Flavoring, Choline Bitartrate, Stearic Acid, Vitamin E Supplement, Ferrous Sulfate, Silica Aerogel, Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Oil, Ascorbic Acid (Source Of Vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Biotin, Zinc Sulfate, Niacin Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Brewer's Dried Yeast, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Riboflavin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Pantothenic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Carbonate, Folic Acid, Cobalt Carbonate

Check NaturVet VitaPet™ Senior Daily Vitamins Plus Glucosamine for Dogs -- 60 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NaturVet VitaPet™ Senior Daily Vitamins Plus Glucosamine for Dogs -- 60 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking