Is Naturya Cashew & Hazelnut Smooth Spread Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- cashew nuts
- coconut sugar
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashew Nuts (36%), Hazelnuts (36%), Coconut Sugar, Lucuma Powder (7%), Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check Naturya Cashew & Hazelnut Smooth Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturya Cashew & Hazelnut Smooth Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Naturya Cashew & Hazelnut Smooth Spread is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


