Is Naturya Gut Feel Flaxseed Blend Cacao & Maca Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milled Flaxseeds (41%), Date Powder, Cocoa Powder, Cacao Nibs, Calcium From Seaweed, Maca Powder, Natural Flavoring. Contains Peanuts and Nuts.
Check Naturya Gut Feel Flaxseed Blend Cacao & Maca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturya Gut Feel Flaxseed Blend Cacao & Maca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


