Is Naturya Super Boost Breakfast Cacao 150G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic desiccated coconut

organic desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Roasted Hemp Seeds (26%), Organic Dried White Mulberries (15%), Organic Sprouted and Roasted Buckwheat (15%), Organic Goji Berries (10%), Organic Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica) (10%), Organic Cacao Powder (8%), Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Desiccated Coconut, Organic Roasted Pumpkin Seeds

Check Naturya Super Boost Breakfast Cacao 150G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturya Super Boost Breakfast Cacao 150G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go