Is naughty and rice Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • ding real dairy your favorite treat
  • milk
  • cream
  • milk, egg manufactured by land olakes, inc
  • reduced fat milk

ding real dairy your favorite treat

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reduced fat miłk, cane sugar, cream, rice, cocoa (processed with alkali). contains less than 2% of eggs, natural flavors, salt. contains: milk, egg manufactured by land o’lakes, inc., arden hills, mn 55126 ©2020 land o’lakes, inc. ding real dairy your favorite treat, now more mocha-y best if used by: 17-jun-21

Check naughty and rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking