Is NAUGHTY POTTIE REINDEER DISPENSER WITH ASSORTED FRUIT CANDIES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- titanium dioxide shellac
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
titanium dioxide shellac
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE (CORN SYRUP), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (GRAPE, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY, PINEAPPLE, APPLE) AND COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, YELLOW NO. 5 YELLOW NO.6, BLUE NO. 1).
Check NAUGHTY POTTIE REINDEER DISPENSER WITH ASSORTED FRUIT CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NAUGHTY POTTIE REINDEER DISPENSER WITH ASSORTED FRUIT CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


