Is Naughty & Rice Cinnamon Bun Rice Pudding 5.5 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • 2% of eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Rice, Brown Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Eggs, Natural Flavors, Salt, Cinnamon, Contains: Milk, Eggs

Check Naughty & Rice Cinnamon Bun Rice Pudding 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naughty & Rice Cinnamon Bun Rice Pudding 5.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast