Is Naughty & Rice Cinnamon Bun Rice Pudding 5.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- reduced fat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Rice, Brown Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Eggs, Natural Flavors, Salt, Cinnamon, Contains: Milk, Eggs
Check Naughty & Rice Cinnamon Bun Rice Pudding 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naughty & Rice Cinnamon Bun Rice Pudding 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
Where to buy
Naughty & Rice Cinnamon Bun Rice Pudding 5.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


