Is Nautica Herring Fillets in creamy sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- 3% seaweed caviar
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
50% Marinated Herring Pieces (Herring (Fish), Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Water, Sour Cream (Milk), 3% Seaweed Caviar (Seaweed Extract, Water, Salt, Spices, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Preservatives: Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate; Colours: Paprik Extract, Carotenes), Onion, Egg Yolk, Skimmed Milk, Chives, Preservatives: Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate; Acid: Lactic Acid; Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Yeast Extract, Pepper Flavouring. Allergy Advice: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Storage Instructions: Keep refrigerated.
Check Nautica Herring Fillets in creamy sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nautica Herring Fillets in creamy sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


