Is nauzene Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- dextrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aspartame, bitter masking salt, dextrose, fd&c red no. 40 lake, flavors, food starch-modified, fructose, hypromellose, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, povidone, silicon dioxide, stearic acid, sucrose. questions? 1-800-792-2582 minute formula" tm prompt relief wild cherry flavor
Check nauzene against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nauzene in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


