Is Navitas Naturals Cacao Nibs, Organic, Raw, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12 Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • almonds

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Navitas Naturals Cacao Nibs Organic Raw 8 oz 8 oz pack of 12 is a high-quality product made from 100% unroasted cacao beans. The beans are sourced from smallholder farms, ensuring a sustainable and ethical supply chain. These cacao nibs are USDA organic and Fairtrade certified, guaranteeing their superior quality. Reviewers have praised both the taste and the affordable price of the cacao nibs. They have found them perfect for making trail mixes, cookies, and smoothies. With its excellent reputation among customers, Navitas Naturals Cacao Nibs Organic Raw 8 oz 8 oz pack of 12 is a great choice for those looking for organic and Fairtrade cacao nibs of exceptional quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Cacao Nibs (Theobroma Cacao), Sourced From Peru, Sourced From Peru

Check Navitas Naturals Cacao Nibs, Organic, Raw, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Navitas Naturals Cacao Nibs, Organic, Raw, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12 is available at 15 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
BitterChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingGarnishing