Is Navitas Naturals Coconut Hemp Pumpkin Seeds Superfood + Pepitas Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut palm sugar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pepita, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Coconut, Organic Hemp Seed, Sea Salt, Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk And Soy, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Allergen Information:

Check Navitas Naturals Coconut Hemp Pumpkin Seeds Superfood + Pepitas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Navitas Naturals Coconut Hemp Pumpkin Seeds Superfood + Pepitas is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping