Is Navitas Organics Cacao Latte Plant-Based Superfood Drink Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- coconut palm sugar
- coconut oil powder
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao Powder*, Coconut Oil Powder* (acacia Fiber*, Mct Oil*), Coconut Palm Sugar*, Guar Gum*, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Cinnamon*, Monk Fruit Extract*. *organic Ingredient. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Navitas Organics Cacao Latte Plant-Based Superfood Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Organics Cacao Latte Plant-Based Superfood Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


